Full text of "Government Establishment Of Religion, Form #05.038"
[…] If the government has no evidence that Petitioner’s religious exercise has not been substantially burdened they have no other 
choice than to attempt to meet the burden’s placed upon them by the RFRA. In Gonzales v. O Centro Espirita Beneficente 
Uniao do Vegetal, 126 S.Ct. 1211, 1211 (2006) the Court ruled: 


“We conclude that the Government has not carried the burden expressly placed on it by Congress in the Religious 
Freedom Restoration Act, and affirm the grant of the preliminary injunction. ” 


The Court also stated: 


§ 2000bb-2(3) (“[Tjhe term ‘demonstrates' means meets the burdens of going forward with the evidence and of 
persuasion ”) 

[Gonzales v. O Centro Espirita Beneficente Uniao do Vegetal, 126 S.Ct. 1211, 1219 (2006)] 


The Petitioner/ RFRA Claimant must even be considered most likely to prevail under RFRA’s compelling interest test. The 
Gonzales Court continued at page 1219 stating: